This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter (Almonds), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Almond Butter Double Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz | Spoonful