Is Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Peanut Butter Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, sugar, palm and palm kernel oil, corn syrup, peanut butter (peanuts), peanut flour, roasted peanuts, rice flour, cocoa, salt, nonfat dry milk, peanut oil, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin, milk powder, natural flavor
Check Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Peanut Butter Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Peanut Butter Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Cups Peak Edition Peanut Butter Chocolate - 5-1.35 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


