Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling | Spoonful