Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy biscuity wafers with a creamy center deliver a sweet, mildly nutty flavor and a sturdy, crumbly texture. Consumers say they’re convenient for on-the-go snacks, lunchboxes, or coffee pairings; reviews highlight satisfying crunch and portability, while some note excessive sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transit and inconsistent package sealing reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Oil Of Rosemary, Natural Flavor

Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go