Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Lactose Free?

Description
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a popular product among consumers. The biscuits feature a delightful combination of honey and peanut butter, providing a delicious and satisfying snack. People have expressed their enjoyment of this product, highlighting its taste and quality. With its sweet and savory flavors, Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a beloved choice for those seeking a tasty and convenient snack option.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a popular product among consumers. The biscuits feature a delightful combination of honey and peanut butter, providing a delicious and satisfying snack. People have expressed their enjoyment of this product, highlighting its taste and quality. With its sweet and savory flavors, Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling is a beloved choice for those seeking a tasty and convenient snack option.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


