Is Nature Valley Lunch Box Caramel Chocolate Granola Bars Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (inulin Fibre), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Rice Flour, Sugar, Salted Caramel Crunch Pieces (sugar, Glucose, Butter, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cocoa Powder), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract (corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Extract), Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Oat And Barley Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Lunch Box Caramel Chocolate Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Lunch Box Caramel Chocolate Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


