Is Nature Valley Lunch Box Chewy Granola Bars, Mixed Berry, Peanut Free, 5 Bars, 4.6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dried Raspberries, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes.
Check Nature Valley Lunch Box Chewy Granola Bars, Mixed Berry, Peanut Free, 5 Bars, 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Lunch Box Chewy Granola Bars, Mixed Berry, Peanut Free, 5 Bars, 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Lunch Box Chewy Granola Bars, Mixed Berry, Peanut Free, 5 Bars, 4.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


