Is Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin Fibre, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Glycerin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Malted Barley And Corn Extracts, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley
Check Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


