Is NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} Vegan?

Description
Sweet, campfire inspired flavor paired with crisp clusters and soft chewy centers makes this bar suitable for packed lunches, quick snacks, or travel. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying texture, convenient single serving packaging, consistent freshness, and strong appeal to children and adults. Frequently noted portability supports everyday on the go use.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- whole milk powder
- modified milk
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- white chocolate chunks
- natural flavour
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, campfire inspired flavor paired with crisp clusters and soft chewy centers makes this bar suitable for packed lunches, quick snacks, or travel. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying texture, convenient single serving packaging, consistent freshness, and strong appeal to children and adults. Frequently noted portability supports everyday on the go use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And/or Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Glucose, White Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Glycerin, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Graham Flour, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Honey, Baking Powder, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Contains Oats, Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


