Is Nature Valley Nut Butter Peanut Biscuits 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate pieces
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats, Flakes, Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Pieces, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Salt, Peanut Pieces, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Corn Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Whole Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)
Check Nature Valley Nut Butter Peanut Biscuits 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Nut Butter Peanut Biscuits 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


