Is Nature Valley PB & J Bars Peanut Butter & Strawberry Flavored Jelly Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Vegetable Oils (canola, Palm, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Apple Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Molasses, Modified Tapioca Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Pectin, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat, Peanut and Egg ingredients.
Check Nature Valley PB & J Bars Peanut Butter & Strawberry Flavored Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley PB & J Bars Peanut Butter & Strawberry Flavored Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


