Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola Bites Value Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola Bites Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Granola Bites Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast