Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Nut Bars 13.8 oz Egg Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Almonds, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk, Fructose, Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Nut Bars 13.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Nut Bars 13.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nature Valley Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Nut Bars 13.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


