Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars (30 ct.) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • each nature valley peanut butter dark chocolate protein chewy bar

each nature valley peanut butter dark chocolate protein chewy bar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

easy snacks the nation will love. Each Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bar contains only 190 calories

Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars (30 ct.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars (30 ct.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go