Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Honey Biscuits With Filling Minis Sandwiches, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Honey Biscuits With Filling Minis Sandwiches, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter Honey Biscuits With Filling Minis Sandwiches, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


