Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Honey Biscuits With Filling Minis Sandwiches, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Honey Biscuits With Filling Minis Sandwiches, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go