Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, MOLASSES, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go