Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, MOLASSES, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


