Is Nature Valley Protein Bar Salted Caramel Nut | 160g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (46%), isolated soy protein, oligofructose, glucose syrup, vegetable fats and oils, sugar, maltodextrin, whey solids (milk ), fructose, humectant (glycerin), tapioca starch, caramel powder (0.8%) (contains milk), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy), skim milk powder, salt, flavours (contains milk), roasted almonds (0.2%), stabiliser (calcium carbonate), fat-reduced cocoa powder.
Check Nature Valley Protein Bar Salted Caramel Nut | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Bar Salted Caramel Nut | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


