Is Nature Valley Protein Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • instant oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Instant Oats, Organic Honey, Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Salt, Caramel Layer (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Sustainable Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Honey Granola (rolled Oats, Quinoa, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant)). Contains Milk and Peanuts. Made in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts (Almonds), Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Nature Valley Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep