Is Nature Valley Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Instant Oats, Organic Honey, Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Salt, Caramel Layer (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Sustainable Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey (milk), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Honey Granola (rolled Oats, Quinoa, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant)). Contains Milk and Peanuts. Made in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts (Almonds), Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Nature Valley Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


