Is Nature Valley Protein Coconut & Almond Cereal Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein, Chicory Root Extract, Almonds, Dried Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm And Shea, Coconut), Whey Solids (Milk), Sugar, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Flavour Enhancer (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring
Check Nature Valley Protein Coconut & Almond Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Coconut & Almond Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Protein Coconut & Almond Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


