Is Nature Valley Protein Coconut Almond Chewy Protein Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Milk , Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Toasted Coconut, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Refined Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Soy, Almond And Milk
Check Nature Valley Protein Coconut Almond Chewy Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Coconut Almond Chewy Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Protein Coconut Almond Chewy Protein Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


