Is Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Oats 'n Honey 11oz (311g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Refiner's Syrup, Honey, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Oats 'n Honey 11oz (311g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Oats 'n Honey 11oz (311g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Oats 'n Honey 11oz (311g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


