Is NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, RICE STARCH, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT POWDER (HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, CULTURES]), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN GREEK YOGURT CHEWY BAR, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


