Is Nature Valley Protein Mixed Nut XL Chewy Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE STARCH, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Protein Mixed Nut XL Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast