Is Nature Valley Peanut & Chocolate Protein Bars 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (34%), isolated soy protein, oligofructose, vegetable fat, sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, peanut butter (2%), cocoa solids, tapioca starch, cocoa powder, humectant (glycerin), emulsifiers (lecithins (contains soy)), vegetable oil, flavours, salt, milk solids, thickener (acacia gum).
Check Nature Valley Peanut & Chocolate Protein Bars 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut & Chocolate Protein Bars 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nature Valley Peanut & Chocolate Protein Bars 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


