Is Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Crunch Bars Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Palm Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Roasted Peanuts, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil.Contains 2% or Less of: Honey, Peanut Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor.
Check Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Crunch Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Crunch Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Crunch Bars is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


