Is Nature Valley Protein Salted Caramel Nut 40g RRP £1 Oat Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (38%), Oligofructose, Isolated Soy Protein, Roasted Almonds (8.5%), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Fructose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Starch, Caramel Powder (0.84%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Nature Valley Protein Salted Caramel Nut 40g RRP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Salted Caramel Nut 40g RRP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


