Is Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Berry Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Roasted peanuts, almonds, soy protein isolate, sugar, chicory root extract, corn syrup, palm kernel oil, blueberries, fructose, whey protein isolate, rice starch, vegetable glycerin, cranberries, corn starch, yogurt powder (whey protein concentrate, nonfat milk, cultures), soy lecithin, canola oil, nonfat milk, salt, blueberry powder, natural flavor, strawberry powder, cranberry powder, sunflower oil, raspberry powder. CONTAINS PEANUT, ALMOND, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Berry Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


