Is Nature Valley Soft-Baked Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola And Palm Oil, Dried Blueberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Extract, Sugarcane Fiber, Honey, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Molasses, Salt, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fructose, Nonfat Milk. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Soft-Baked Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking