Is Nature Valley Soft Baked Protein Blueberry & Almond Cereal Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (13%) (Flakes, Flour), Palm Fat, Soy Protein Isolate, Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Barley Flakes (6%), Fructose, Dried Blueberry Pieces (Blueberries (3%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Almonds (4%), Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Glucose Syrup, Egg White Powder, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Grape Juice, Rice Starch), Natural Flavourings, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Nature Valley Soft Baked Protein Blueberry & Almond Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Soft Baked Protein Blueberry & Almond Cereal Bars is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go