Is Nature Valley Soft Baked Sweet and Salty Bars, Salted Caramel Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Almonds, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.

Check Nature Valley Soft Baked Sweet and Salty Bars, Salted Caramel Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Soft Baked Sweet and Salty Bars, Salted Caramel Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast