Is Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Free?

Description
These chewy bars deliver a noticeable sweet-and-salty flavor and a dense, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between meals. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent portability, enjoyable chew, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness across batches and some packaging issues.

Description
These chewy bars deliver a noticeable sweet-and-salty flavor and a dense, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between meals. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging, consistent portability, enjoyable chew, and occasional variability in texture or sweetness across batches and some packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Fructose, Whey, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains: Almond, Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


