Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate & Nut Cereal Bars 4x40g Lactose Free?

Description
These bars deliver a sweet-and-salty balance with mildly bitter undertones, offering a crunchy exterior and chewy interior; consumers report satisfying texture and convenient portion sizes, commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or outdoor energy boosts. Reviews note overall consistent flavor, portability, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness levels.

Description
These bars deliver a sweet-and-salty balance with mildly bitter undertones, offering a crunchy exterior and chewy interior; consumers report satisfying texture and convenient portion sizes, commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or outdoor energy boosts. Reviews note overall consistent flavor, portability, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (18.5%), Whole Grain Oat Flakes (14%), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Pieces (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Vegetable Fats and Oils (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed, Shea), Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Fructose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose (from Milk ), Almond Pieces (1.3%), Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy )), Peanut Butter (0.75%), Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Honey, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate & Nut Cereal Bars 4x40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate & Nut Cereal Bars 4x40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate & Nut Cereal Bars 4x40g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


