Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bars (36 Ct.) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • nature valley sweet & salty nut almond granola bars

nature valley sweet & salty nut almond granola bars

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bars" ingredients: ...

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bars (36 Ct.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bars (36 Ct.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go