Is NATURE VALLEY, SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND, ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), WHEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check NATURE VALLEY, SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY, SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY, SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, ALMOND, ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


