Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Fructose, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Flour, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Honey Roasted Almonds (almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy and Almond Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Snack · Bar


