Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Fructose, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (almonds, honey, maltodextrin, palm oil, mixed tocopherols), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Packaged

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyToasty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep