This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Whole Grain Wheat, Fructose, Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Milk, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars | Spoonful