Is Nature Valley Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Coconut Dark chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy granola bars offer a dense, slightly sticky texture with noticeable tropical-sweet and bittersweet chocolate flavor notes; shoppers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Reviews often praise portability and flavor while noting occasional uneven bar density and variable sweetness levels in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Rice Flour, Coconut, Glycerin, Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Water, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Refined Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Rice Extract, Rosemary Extract.

Check Nature Valley Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Coconut Dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Coconut Dark chocolate is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast