Is Nature Valley Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 16 Bars, 19.2 OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries, Canola Oil, Fructose, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Retain Freshness.
Check Nature Valley Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 16 Bars, 19.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 16 Bars, 19.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature Valley Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 16 Bars, 19.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


