Is Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate Egg Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains Peanut, Wheat, Milk. May contin Almonds.
Check Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


