Is Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains Peanut, Wheat, Milk. May contin Almonds.
Check Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Wafer Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


