Is Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Sweetened Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Glycerin), Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Rice Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Soy and Almond. May contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


