Is Nature Wise Total Colon Care Fiber Detox & Cleanse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drcaps� Capsule (hypromellose, Gellan Gum), Organic Rice Bran Extract, Rice Flour. Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Dairy, Corn, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish, Or Shellfish.

Check Nature Wise Total Colon Care Fiber Detox & Cleanse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go