Is Nature Works Body Essential Silica® Gel Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Nature Works Body Essential Silica® Gel Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Works Body Essential Silica® Gel Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature Works Body Essential Silica® Gel Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


