Is Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural ground bone
natural ground bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 30%, Chicken 30%, Rice 10%, Carrots 6%, Natural Ground Bone, Dried Seaweed
Check Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings
Food You Feel Good About Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


