Is Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • modified milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID EGG WHITE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ONIONS, RAPESEED OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEASONINGS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: EGG, MILK.

Check Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion is available at 10 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking