Is Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID EGG WHITE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ONIONS, RAPESEED OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEASONINGS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: EGG, MILK.
Check Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


